Choose A Sport:
This bracket is brought to you by Baltimore Blast
2013 Class 3A Girls Soccer
1 H Huntingtown                 Linganore H 1
    (H) Huntingtown             (H) Linganore    
8   BYE             BYE   8
      4-3 (H) Huntingtown         (H) Linganore 2-0      
4 H Stephen Decatur         Frederick H 4
    7-4 Stephen Decatur         Frederick 2-0    
5   Northeast (AA)             South Hagerstown   5
      SECTION I 0-0, (2OT), PK's 6-4 Huntingtown (H)     Linganore (H) 2-0 SECTION I      
3 H J. M. Bennett         North Hagerstown H 3
    J.M. Bennett     Urbana 1-0    
6   BYE       Urbana   6
      1-0 Northern (Cal.)       Urbana 2-1, (OT)      
2 H Northern (Cal.)           Thomas Johnson H 2
    (H) Northern (Cal.)           Thomas Johnson (H) 1-0    
7   BYE               Tuscarora   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
4-2 (H) Huntingtown   (H) Damascus 2-1, OT
3A WEST # 2
       
1 H Westlake     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Damascus H 1
    (H) Westlake       (H) Damascus    
8   BYE       BYE   8
      4-1 (H) Westlake   (H) Damascus 7-0      
4 H Lackey   Einstein H 4
    5-0 Chopticon   Wheaton 6-1    
5   Chopticon       Wheaton   5
      SECTION II 4-3 Westlake   Damascus 4-1 SECTION II      
3 H La Plata           Northwood H 3
    12-0 La Plata       Watkins Mill 4-1    
6   Crossland       Watkins Mill   6
      2-1 Thomas Stone       Watkins Mill 1-0, (2OT)      
2 H Thomas Stone     Huntingtown     Rockville H 2
    (H) Thomas Stone     State Finalist     Rockville (H) 2-1    
7   BYE               Seneca Valley   7
          State Semifinals
CCBC-Essex
  State Semifinals
CCBC-Essex
         
          Nov. 9, 7:30 pm
vs
Nov. 9, 2:30 pm          
1 H Milford Mill       1-0   4-1       Poly H 1
    (H) Milford Mill           (H) Poly    
8   BYE           BYE   8
      7-0 Westminster   River Hill   Mt. Hebron 6-0      
4 H Parkville   State Finalist   Mt. Hebron H 4
    3-1 Westminster       Mt. Hebron 3-0    
5   Westminster       Centennial (H)   Long Reach   5
      SECTION I 4-3 Westminster (H)   2-0 SECTION I      
3 H Woodlawn       Centennial H 3
    FRANKLIN WINS VIA FORFEIT Franklin   Centennial 13-0    
6   Franklin River Hill Digital Harbor   6
      5-0 Towson (H)
State Champion
Centennial (H) 7-0      
2 H Towson       City H 2
    (H) Towson   1-0   (H) City    
7   BYE           BYE   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
1-0 Bel Air   River Hill 2-1, 2OT
3A EAST # 3
       
1 H C. Milton Wright     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     River Hill H 1
    (H) C. Milton Wright           (H) River Hill    
8   BYE   STATE FINALS
UMBC Stadium
  BYE   8
      1-0 C. Milton Wright (H) Nov. 14, 7:30 pm (H) River Hill 1-0      
4 H Edgewood       Glenelg H 4
    5-1 Edgewood       Wilde Lake 2-1 (OT)    
5   Patapsco         River Hill   Wilde Lake   5
      SECTION II 3-1 Bel Air         2-2, (2OT), PK's 7-6 SECTION II      
3 H North Harford               Atholton H 3
    1-0 North Harford           Atholton    
6   Aberdeen           BYE   6
      1-0 Bel Air           Reservoir 1-0      
2 H Bel Air               Reservoir H 2
    10-0 Bel Air (H)               (H) Reservoir    
7   Dundalk                   BYE   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com
For MPSSAA State Semifinals and Finals Tickets Visit
https://mpssaa.ticketleap.com
MPSSAA Corporate Partners

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at contactus@countysportszone.com