Choose A Sport:
2013 Class 3A Volleyball
1 H J. M. Bennett                 North Hagerstown H 1
    (H) J.M. Bennett             (H) North Hagerstown    
8   BYE             BYE   8
      3-2 Northeast (AA)         (H) North Hagerstown 3-0      
4 H Stephen Decatur         South Hagerstown H 4
    3-1 Northeast (AA)         Urbana 3-1    
5   Northeast (AA)             Urbana   5
      SECTION I 3-0 (H) Huntingtown     (H) North Hagerstown 3-0 SECTION I      
3 H Northern (Cal.)         Frederick H 3
    Northern (Cal.)     Linganore 3-0    
6   BYE       Linganore   6
      Nov. 4 (H) Huntingtown       Tuscarora 3-2      
2 H Huntingtown           Tuscarora H 2
    (H) Huntingtown           (H)Tuscarora 3-0    
7   BYE               Thomas Johnson   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
3-0 (H) La Plata   (H) Damascus 3-1
3A WEST # 2
       
1 H La Plata     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Damascus H 1
    (H) La Plata       (H) Damascus    
8   BYE       BYE   8
      3-0 (H) La Plata   (H) Damascus 3-0      
4 H Thomas Stone   Wheaton H 4
    3-0 Lackey   Northwood 3-1    
5   Lackey       Northwood   5
      SECTION II 3-0 La Plata   Damascus 3-0 SECTION II      
3 H Westlake           Seneca Valley H 3
    3-0 Chopticon       Seneca Valley 3-1    
6   Chopticon       Rockville   6
      3-0 Chopticon       Seneca Valley 3-2      
2 H Crossland     La Plata     Watkins Mill H 2
    (H) Crossland     State Finalist     (H) Watkins Mill 3-0    
7   BYE               Einstein   7
          State Semifinals
Ritchie Coliseum
Nov. 12, 8 pm
  State Semifinals
Ritchie Coliseum
Nov. 12, 6 pm
         
         
vs
         
1 H Towson       3-0   3-2       Poly H 1
    (H) Towson           (H) Poly    
8   BYE           BYE   8
      3-0 (H) Towson   Damascus   Centennial 3-0      
4 H Parkville   State Finalist   Centennial H 4
    3-2 Parkville       Centennial 3-0    
5   Milford Mill       (H) Mt. Hebron   Digital Harbor   5
      SECTION I 3-1 (H) Towson   3-2 SECTION I      
3 H Woodlawn       Mt. Hebron H 3
    3-0 Westminster   Mt. Hebron 3-0    
6   Westminster Damascus Long Reach   6
      3-1 Franklin
State Champion
(H) Mt. Hebron 3-0      
2 H Franklin       City H 2
    (H) Franklin   3-0   (H) City    
7   BYE           BYE   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
3-2 Bel Air   Glenelg 3-2
3A EAST # 3
       
1 H Bel Air     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     River Hill H 1
    (H) Bel Air           (H) River Hill    
8   BYE   STATE FINALS U. of Maryland Ritchie Coliseum   BYE   8
      Nov. 4, 6:00 pm (H) Bel Air Nov. 16, 7:30 p.m. (H) River Hill 3-1      
4 H Edgewood       Wilde Lake H 4
    3-0 Edgewood       Wilde Lake 3-0    
5   Dundalk         Glenelg   Reservoir   5
      SECTION II 3-1 Bel Air         3-2 SECTION II      
3 H North Harford               Atholton H 3
    3-1 C.M. Wright           Atholton    
6   C. Milton Wright           BYE   6
      3-0 C.M. Wright           Glenelg 3-0      
2 H Aberdeen               Glenelg H 2
    3-0 Aberdeen               (H) Glenelg    
7   Patapsco                   BYE   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com
For MPSSAA State Semifinals and Finals Tickets Visit
https://mpssaa.ticketleap.com
MPSSAA Corporate Partners

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at contactus@countysportszone.com