MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Field Hockey Class 4A 2018
1 H Bethesda-CC                 Arundel H 1
    Bethesda-CC (H)             Arundel (H)    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      2-1 (OT) Walter Johnson         Arundel (H)      
4 H Wheaton         Bye H 4
    6-0 Walter Johnson         Bye    
5   Walter Johnson             Bye   5
      SECTION I 1-0 Walter Johnson     Arundel 4-2 SECTION I      
3 H Walt Whitman         Annapolis H 3
    Whitman     Annapolis    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      1-0 Whitman (H)       Severna Park 7-0      
2 H Montgomery Blair           Severna Park H 2
    Montgomery Blair (H)           Severna Park (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
4A SOUTH # 1
2-0 Churchill (H)   South River (H) 2-1
4A EAST # 2
       
1 H Churchill     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     South River H 1
    Churchill (H)       South River (H)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      6-0 Churchill (H)   South River (H)      
4 H Einstein   Bye H 4
    Einstein   Bye    
5   Bye       Bye   5
      SECTION II 1-0 (2 0T) Churchill (H)   South River (H) 3-2 SECTION II      
3 H Richard Montgomery           Leonardtown H 3
    Richard Montgomery       Leonardtown    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      4-0 Wootton       Broadneck 5-1      
2 H Wootton     Dulaney     Broadneck H 2
    Wootton (H)     State Finalist     Broadneck (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          Nov. 5th, 7pm   Nov. 5th, 5pm          
          Paint Branch High School
vs
Paint Branch High School          
1 H Howard       2-0   4-0       Clarksburg H 1
    Howard (H)           Clarksburg (H)    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      7-2 Howard (H)   South River (H)   Clarksburg (H) 9-0      
4 H Perry Hall   State Finalist   Gaithersburg H 4
    Perry Hall       Gaithersburg    
5   Bye       (H) Clarksburg   Bye   5
      SECTION I 4-2 Dulaney (H)   4-1 SECTION I      
3 H Catonsville       Northwest H 3
    Catonsville   Northwest    
6   Bye South River Bye   6
      3-0 Dulaney
State Champion
Quince Orchard 3-1      
2 H Dulaney       Quince Orchard H 2
    Dulaney (H)   2-0   Quince Orchard (H)    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
4A NORTH # 4
1-0 Dulaney   Clarksburg 1-0
4A WEST # 3
       
1 H Old Mill     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Sherwood H 1
    Old Mill (H)           Sherwood (H)    
8   Bye   Nov. 10th, 1:30pm   Bye   8
      10-0 Old Mill (H) Washington College Sherwood (H) 8-1      
4 H Glen Burnie       Northwood H 4
    Glen Burnie       Northwood    
5   Bye         Sherwood   Bye   5
      SECTION II 6-0 Old Mill         4-1 SECTION II      
3 H Meade               Paint Branch H 3
    Meade           Paint Branch    
6   Bye           Bye   6
      4-0 North County           Springbrook 1-0      
2 H North County               Springbrook H 2
    North County (H)               Springbrook (H)    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy