MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Field Hockey Class 2A 2018
1 H Calvert                 Glenelg H 1
    Calvert (H)             Glenelg (H)    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      Calvert (H)         Glenelg (H)      
4 H Bye         Bye H 4
    Bye         Bye    
5   Bye             Bye   5
      SECTION I 3-0 Calvert (H)     Glenelg (H) 3-0 SECTION I      
3 H Westlake         Wilde Lake H 3
    Westlake     Wilde Lake    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      8-0 St. Charles       Marriotts Ridge 4-0      
2 H St. Charles           Marriotts Ridge H 2
    St. Charles (H)           Marriotts Ridge (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
2A SOUTH # 1
14-0 Kent Island   Glenelg 4-0
2A EAST # 2
       
1 H Kent Island     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     River Hill H 1
    Kent Island (H)       River Hill (H)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      4-0 Kent Island (H)   River Hill (H)      
4 H Easton   Bye H 4
    6-0 Easton   Bye    
5   Stephen Decatur       Bye   5
      SECTION II 5-2 Kent Island (H)   River Hill 13-0 SECTION II      
3 H Queen Anne's           Oakland Mills H 3
    Queen Anne's       Oakland Mills    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      1-0 Parkside       Oakland Mills 4-1      
2 H Parkside     Hereford     Hammond H 2
    Parkside (H)     State Finalist     Hammond (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          Nov. 7th, 7pm   Nov. 7th, 5pm          
          Paint Branch High School
vs
Paint Branch High School          
1 H Eastern Technical       4-1   2-1       Liberty H 1
    Eastern Technical (H)           Liberty (H)    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      Eastern Technical (H)   Liberty   Liberty (H) 3-2      
4 H Bye   State Finalist   Winters Mill H 4
    Bye       Manchester Valley 5-2    
5   Bye       Liberty (H)   Manchester Valley   5
      SECTION I 7-0 Hereford   1-0 SECTION I      
3 H Lansdowne       Middletown H 3
    Lansdowne   Middletown    
6   Bye Liberty Bye   6
      9-0 Hereford
State Champion
Century 3-0      
2 H Hereford       Century H 2
    Hereford (H)   1-0   Century (H)    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
2A NORTH # 4
1-0 Hereford   Liberty 6-0
2A WEST # 3
       
1 H North Harford     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Oakdale H 1
    North Harford (H)           Oakdale (H)    
8   Bye   Nov. 10th, 6:30pm   Bye   8
      North Harford (H) Washington College Oakdale (H) 7-0      
4 H Bye       Damascus H 4
    - Bye       Damascus 4-0    
5   Bye         Oakdale   Seneca Valley   5
      SECTION II 7-1 North Harford (H)         1-0 SECTION II      
3 H Rising Sun               Poolesville H 3
    Rising Sun           Poolesville    
6   Bye           Bye   6
      1-0 North East           Linganore 1-0      
2 H North East               Linganore H 2
    North East (H)               Linganore (H) Oct. 23    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy