MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Field Hockey Class 1A 2018
1 H Patuxent                 Elkton H 1
    Patuxent (H)             Elkton (H)    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      Patuxent (H)         Elkton (H) 4-0      
4 H Bye         Bohemia Manor H 4
    Bye         Bohemia Manor    
5   Bye             Bye   5
      SECTION I 8-1 Patuxent (H)     Kent County 5-1 SECTION I      
3 H Thomas Stone         Perryville H 3
    Thomas Stone     Perryville    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      7-0 Southern (AA)       Kent County 4-0      
2 H Southern (AA)           Kent County H 2
    Southern (AA) (H)           Kent County (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
1A SOUTH # 1
8-0 Patuxent (H)   (H) Crisfield 5-4
1A EAST # 2
       
1 H La Plata     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Washington H 1
    La Plata (H)       Washington (H)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      La Plata (H)   Pocomoke 1-0 (3-2 strokes)      
4 H Bye   Pocomoke H 4
    Bye   Pocomoke 4-1    
5   Bye       North Caroline   5
      SECTION II 2-1 La Plata   Crisfield (H) 3-0 SECTION II      
3 H McDonough           St. Michaels H 3
    McDonough       St. Michaels    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      2-0 Lackey       Crisfield 3-1      
2 H Lackey     Patuxent (H)     Crisfield H 2
    Lackey (H)     State Finalist     Crisfield (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          Nov 7th, 7pm   Nov. 7th, 5pm          
          Broadneck High School
vs
Broadneck High School          
1 H Carver A&T       3-1   2-0       Francis Scott Key H 1
    Carver A&T (H)           Francis Scott Key (H)    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      Carver A&T (H)   South Carroll   Francis Scott Key (H)      
4 H Bye   State Finalist   Bye H 4
    Bye       Bye    
5   Bye       South Carroll (H)   Bye   5
      SECTION I 1-0 Carver A&T (H)   3-0 SECTION I      
3 H Sparrows Point       Pikesville H 3
    Sparrows Point   Pikesville    
6   Bye South Carroll Bye   6
      1-0 Loch Raven
State Champion
South Carroll 9-0      
2 H Loch Raven       South Carroll H 2
    Loch Raven (H)   2-0   South Carroll (H)    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
1A NORTH # 4
8-1 Patterson Mill   South Carroll 7-0
1A WEST # 3
       
1 H Harford Technichal     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Catoctin H 1
    Harford Tech (H)           Catoctin (H)    
8   Bye   Nov. 10th, 4pm   Bye   8
      8-0 Harford Tech (H) Washington College Catoctin (H)      
4 H Havre de Grace       Bye H 4
    8-0 Havre de Grace       Bye    
5   Joppatowne         Catoctin   Bye   5
      SECTION II Oct. 29 Patterson Mill         1-0 SECTION II      
3 H Fallston               Brunswick H 3
    Fallston           Brunswick    
6   Bye           Bye   6
      5-0 Patterson Mill           Walkersville 3-2 (strokes)      
2 H Patterson Mill               Walkersville H 2
    Patterson Mill (H)               Walkersville (H)    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy