MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Girls Basketball Class 3A 2019
1 H Oxon Hill                 Long Reach H 1
    (H) Oxon Hill             (H) Long Reach    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      63-17 (H) Oxon Hill         (H) Long Reach 69-45      
4 H Potomac         Atholton H 4
    71-3 Potomac         Centennial 63-29    
5   Digital Harbor             Centennial   5
      SECTION I 46-35 (H) Poly     Long Reach 65-52 SECTION I      
3 H City         Mt. Hebron H 3
    City     Mt. Hebron    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      75-47 Poly       Reservoir 50-49      
2 H Poly           Reservoir H 2
    (H) Poly           (H) Reservoir    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
59-34 (H) Poly   (H) Long Reach 67-48
3A EAST # 2
       
1 H Great Mills     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     J. M. Bennett H 1
    (H) Great Mills       (H) J.M. Bennett    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      54-44 (H) Great Mills   (H) J.M. Bennett 75-74      
4 H Huntingtown   Northeast (AA) H 4
    56-37 Huntingtown   Northeast (AA)    
5   Northern (Cal.)       Bye   5
      SECTION II 45-41 Chopticon   (H) J.M. Bennett 53-34 SECTION II      
3 H Chopticon           Stephen Decatur H 3
    Chopticon       Stephen Decatur    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      46-43 Chopticon       Chesapeake (AA) 69-42      
2 H St. Charles     Poly (H)     Chesapeake (AA) H 2
    (H) St. Charles     State Finalist     (H) Chesapeake (AA)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          March 14, 7pm   March 14, 9pm          
          SECU Arena, Towson University
vs
SECU Arena, Towson University          
1 H Franklin       65-27   63-44       Westminster H 1
    (H) Franklin           (H) Westminster    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      49-38 (H) Franklin   Frederick   (H) Westminster 47-27      
4 H Parkville   State Finalist   Blake H 4
    56-52 Lansdowne       Watkins Mill 49-42    
5   Lansdowne       Westminster   Watkins Mill   5
      SECTION I 48-23 Towson   54-37 SECTION I      
3 H Milford Mill       Manchester Valley H 3
    58-48 Milford Mill   Manchester Valley 69-14    
6   Woodlawn Frederick Magruder   6
      43-32 Towson
State Champion
Rockville 49-31      
2 H Towson       Rockville H 2
    (H) Towson   58-44   (H) Rockville    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
42-31 Aberdeen   Frederick 74-37
3A WEST # 3
       
1 H Aberdeen     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Frederick H 1
    (H) Aberdeen           (H) Frederick    
8   Bye   March 16, 8pm   Bye   8
      64-19 (H) Aberdeen SECU Arena, Towson University (H) Frederick 76-26      
4 H Kenwood       Linganore H 4
    50-31 Kenwood       Linganore 75-28    
5   Patapsco         (H) Frederick   North Hagerstown   5
      SECTION II 39-32 (H) Aberdeen         61-28 SECTION II      
3 H C.M. Wright               Tuscarora H 3
    45-27 C.M. Wright           Tuscarora 52-16    
6   Edgewood           South Hagerstown   6
      46-41 C.M. Wright           Tuscarora 58-31      
2 H Bel Air               Thomas Johnson H 2
    (H) Bel Air               (H) Thomas Johnson    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy