MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Boys Basketball Class 3A 2019
1 H Poly                 Atholton H 1
    (H) Poly             Atholton (H)    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      65-64 Poly (H)         Mt. Hebron 67-57      
4 H City         Mt. Hebron H 4
    73-50 City         Mt. Hebron 68-56    
5   Digital Harbor             Long Reach   5
      SECTION I 77-59 Poly     Reservoir (H) 73-58 SECTION I      
3 H Potomac         Centennial H 3
    89-29 Potomac     Centennial    
6   Southwestern       Bye   6
      56-55 Oxon Hill       (H) Reservoir 61-51      
2 H Oxon Hill           Reservoir H 2
    (H) Oxon Hill           Reservoir (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
69-54 Poly (H)   Reservoir (H) 70-56
3A EAST # 2
       
1 H Great Mills     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     J. M. Bennett H 1
    (H) Great Mills       J.M. Bennett (H)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      73-45 Great Mills (H)   (H) J.M. Bennett 56-39      
4 H Chopticon   Chesapeake (AA) H 4
    62-53 Northern (Cal.)   Chesapeake (AA)    
5   Northern (Cal.)       Bye   5
      SECTION II 45-41 St. Charles (H)   Northeast (AA) 61-59 SECTION II      
3 H Huntingtown           Northeast (AA) H 3
    Huntingtown       Northeast (AA)    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      62-48 St. Charles       Northeast (AA) 65-46      
2 H St. Charles     Poly (H)     Stephen Decatur H 2
    (H) St. Charles     State Finalist     (H) Stephen Decatur    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          March 14, 3pm   March 14, 5pm          
          Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland
vs
Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland          
1 H Parkville       72-54   51-47       Magruder H 1
    Parkville (H)           (H) Magruder    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      65-63 Lansdowne   Reservoir   (H) Magruder 55-53      
4 H Lansdowne   State Finalist   Blake H 4
    68-64 Lansdowne       Blake 74-59    
5   Milford Mill       Magruder   Watkins Mill   5
      SECTION I 61-47 Woodlawn   63-60 (OT) SECTION I      
3 H Woodlawn       Rockville H 3
    62-49 Woodlawn   Rockville 62-44    
6   Towson Poly Manchester Valley   6
      50-49 (H) Woodlawn
State Champion
Westminster 54-51      
2 H Franklin       Westminster H 2
    Franklin (H)   69-41   (H) Westminster    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
53-46 C.M. Wright   Thomas Johnson 55-51
3A WEST # 3
       
1 H C. Milton Wright     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Thomas Johnson H 1
    (H) C.M. Wright           (H) Thomas Johnson    
8   Bye   March. 16, 3pm   Bye   8
      77-40 (H) C.M. Wright Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland (H) Thomas Johnson 72-63      
4 H Kenwood       Frederick H 4
    53-52 (OT) Aberdeen       Tuscarora 78-74    
5   Aberdeen         Thomas Johnson (H)   Tuscarora   5
      SECTION II 46-38 C.M. Wright (H)         55-48 SECTION II      
3 H Bel Air               North Hagerstown H 3
    54-49 Edgewood           North Hagerstown 72-68    
6   Edgewood           South Hagerstown   6
      71-35 Dundalk           Linganore 64-59      
2 H Dundalk               Linganore H 2
    84-48 (H) Dundalk               (H) Linganore    
7   Patapsco                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy