MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Boys Basketball Class 2A 2019
1 H Oakland Mills                 Elkton H 1
    Oakland Mills (H)             Elkton (H)    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      77-60 Oakland Mills (H)         Elkton (H) 78-58      
4 H Marriotts Ridge         Rising Sun H 4
    75-61 Marriotts Ridge         Fallston 57-44    
5   Glenelg             Fallston   5
      SECTION I 61-59 (OT) Oakland Mills     Harford Tech 75-70 (2OT) SECTION I      
3 H Wilde Lake         North Harford H 3
    59-44 Wilde Lake     North Harford    
6   Hammond       North East   6
      47-43 River Hill       Harford Tech 69-40      
2 H River Hill           Harford Tech H 2
    River Hill (H)           Harford Tech (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
2A SOUTH # 1
69-60 Thomas Stone (H)   Wicomico (H) 67-60
2A EAST # 2
       
1 H Thomas Stone     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Wicomico H 1
    Thomas Stone (H)       Wicomico (H)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      70-55 Thomas Stone (H)   Wicomico (H) 63-50      
4 H Southern (AA)   Parkside H 4
    77-62 Southern (AA)   Parkside 70-64    
5   Patuxent       Queen Anne's   5
      SECTION II 76-42 Thomas Stone (H)   Wicomico (H) 74-66 SECTION II      
3 H Calvert           Kent Island H 3
    82-43 Calvert       North Caroline 59-53    
6   La Plata       North Caroline   6
      82-60 Westlake       Easton 58-54      
2 H Westlake     Patterson     Easton H 2
    Westlake (H)     State Finalist     Easton (H)    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          March 15, 7pm   March 15, 9pm          
          Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland
vs
Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland          
1 H New Town       74-54   57-51       Century H 1
    New Town (H)           Century (H)    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      69-55 New Town (H)   Wicomico (H)   Century (H) 66-49      
4 H Owings Mills   State Finalist   South Carroll H 4
    57-46 Owings Mills       South Carroll 54-34    
5   Eastern Technical       Oakdale (H)   Winters Mill   5
      SECTION I 71-60 Edmondson/Westside   69-53 SECTION I      
3 H Hereford       Liberty H 3
    Hereford   Liberty    
6   Bye Patterson Bye   6
      50-47 Edmonson/Westside
State Champion
Oakdale 68-56      
2 H Edmondson/Westside       Oakdale H 2
    Edmonson/
Westside (H)
  79-56   Oakdale (H)    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
2A NORTH # 4
58-49 Patterson   Oakdale 55-47
2A WEST # 3
       
1 H Patterson     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Williamsport H 1
    Patterson (H)           Williamsport (H)    
8   Bye   March 16, 6pm   Bye   8
      74-53 Patterson (H) Xfinity Center, U. of Maryland Williamsport (H) 59-48      
4 H Crossland       Walkersville H 4
    66-35 Crossland       Walkersville 51-47    
5   Carver Vo-Tech         Williamsport   Seneca Valley   5
      SECTION II 73-48 Patterson (H)         77-67 SECTION II      
3 H Gwynn Park               Damascus H 3
    Gwynn Park           Damascus 69-27    
6   Bye           Poolesville   6
      58-56 Gwynn Park           Middletown 64-54      
2 H Central               Middletown H 2
    Central (H)               Middletown (H)    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy