MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Girls Basketball Class 2A 2019
1 H Oakland Mills                 Rising Sun H 1
    (H) Oakland Mills             (H) Rising Sun    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      47-46 Oakland Mills (H)         Fallston 58-34      
4 H Marriotts Ridge         Fallston H 4
    51-25 Marriotts Ridge         Fallston 61-38    
5   Glenelg             North East   5
      SECTION I 45-40 River Hill (H)     Fallston 60-55 SECTION I      
3 H Hammond         Elkton H 3
    61-43 Hammond     Elkton 74-64    
6   Wilde Lake       Harford Tech   6
      50-48 River Hill       Elkton (H) 65-57      
2 H River Hill           North Harford H 2
    (H) River HIll           (H) North Harford    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
2A SOUTH # 1
54-40 (H) River Hill   (H) Queen Anne's 54-39
2A EAST # 2
       
1 H Calvert     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Easton H 1
    (H) Calvert       (H) Easton    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      56-20 (H) Calvert   Kent Island 35-34      
4 H La Plata   Wicomico H 4
    45-44 (2OT) La Plata   Kent Island 59-41    
5   Thomas Stone       Kent Island   5
      SECTION II 43-37 Calvert   (H) Queen Anne's 43-42 SECTION II      
3 H Patuxent           Parkside H 3
    45-39 (OT) Southern       Parkside 57-41    
6   Southern (AA)       North Caroline   6
      48-42 Westlake       Queen Anne's (H) 67-44      
2 H Westlake     River Hill (H)     Queen Anne's H 2
    (H) Westlake     State Finalist     (H) Queen Anne's    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          March 15, 3pm   March 15, 5pm          
          SECU Arena, Towson University
vs
SECU Arena, Towson University          
1 H Hereford       57-43   52-32       Oakdale H 1
    (H) Hereford           (H) Oakdale    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      50-8 Hereford (H)   Middletown   Oakdale (H) 57-45      
4 H Eastern Technical   State Finalist   Liberty H 4
    Eastern Technical       Liberty 49-43    
5   Bye       (H) Oakdale   Century   5
      SECTION I 57-25 (H) Hereford   52-36 SECTION I      
3 H New Town       South Carroll H 3
    New Town   South Carroll    
6   Bye River Hill Bye   6
      46-42 New Town
State Champion
South Carroll 51-47      
2 H Edmondson/Westside       Winters Mill H 2
    (H) Edmondson/
Westside
  44-39   (H) Winters Mill    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
2A NORTH # 4
54-52 Hereford   Middletown 65-43
2A WEST # 3
       
1 H Gwynn Park     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Middletown H 1
    Gwynn Park           (H) Middletown    
8   Bye   March 16, 1pm   Bye   8
      (H) Gwynn Park SECU Arena, Towson University Middletown (H) 43-38      
4 H Bye       Walkersville H 4
    Bye       Walkersville 35-22    
5   Bye         Middletown   Williamsport   5
      SECTION II 65-27 Gwynn Park         44-32 SECTION II      
3 H Central               Damascus H 3
    Central           Damascus 75-61    
6   Bye           Seneca Valley   6
      52-48 Central           Poolesville 36-29      
2 H Patterson               Poolesville H 2
    (H) Patterson               (H) Poolesville    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy