MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Girls Basketball Class 1A 2019
1 H Largo                 Patterson Mill H 1
    (H) Largo             (H) Patterson Mill 73-45    
8   Bye             Perryville   8
      58-15 (H) Largo         (H) Patterson Mill 45-34      
4 H Fairmont Heights         Joppatowne H 4
    63-42 Fairmont Heights         Joppatowne 40-37    
5   College Park Academy             Col. Richardson   5
      SECTION I 50-41 (H) Largo     Coppin Academy 55-31 SECTION I      
3 H Frederick Douglass - PG         Bohemia Manor H 3
    Frederick Douglass - PG     Havre de Grace 57-37    
6   Bye       Havre de Grace   6
      47-45 North CMIT       Coppin Academy 72-44      
2 H North CMIT           Coppin Academy H 2
    (H) North CMIT           (H) Coppin Academy 57-12    
7   Bye               Kent County   7
       
1A SOUTH # 1
51-34 (H) Largo   (H) Coppin Academy 76-48
1A EAST # 2
       
1 H Surrattsville     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Washington H 1
    (H) Surrattsville       (H) Washington 66-9    
8   Bye       Snow Hill   8
      50-38 (H) Surrattsville   (H) Washington 62-40      
4 H Lackey   Mardela H 4
    49-9 Lackey   Pocomoke 54-33    
5   International HS at Largo       Pocomoke   5
      SECTION II 47-21 Surrattsville   (H) Washington 57-52 SECTION II      
3 H Friendly           Crisfield H 3
    61-39 Friendly       Crisfield 66-20    
6   McDonough       North Dorchester   6
      40-5 Friendly       Crisfield 58-42      
2 H South CMIT     Pikesville     Cambridge-SD H 2
    (H) South CMIT     State Finalist     (H) Cambridge-SD 45-27    
7   Bye               St. Michaels   7
          March 15, 7pm   March 15, 9pm          
          SECU Arena, Towson University
vs
SECU Arena, Towson University          
1 H Pikesville       71-41   62-50       Allegany H 1
    (H) Pikesville           (H) Allegany    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      71-23 Pikesville (H)   Smithsburg (H)   Allegany (H) 65-27      
4 H Loch Raven   State Finalist   Hancock H 4
    50-42 Randallstown       Northern (G) 28-13    
5   Randallstown       (H) Allegany   Northern (G)   5
      SECTION I 70-29 (H) Pikesville   52-41 SECTION I      
3 H Chesapeake       Mountain Ridge H 3
    61-32 Chesapeake   Mountain Ridge 78-36    
6   Sparrows Point Pikesville Fort Hill   6
      56-51 Western STES
State Champion
Mountain Ridge 46-44      
2 H Western STES       Southern (G) H 2
    (H) Western STES   61-31   (H) Southern (G)    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
1A NORTH # 4
65-62 Pikesville   Smithsburg 40-39
1A WEST # 3
       
1 H Forest Park     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Francis Scott Key H 1
    (H) Forest Park           (H) F.S. Key    
8   Bye   March 16, 6pm   Bye   8
      85-3 (H) Forest Park SECU Arena, Towson University (H) F.S. Key 68-30      
4 H Reginald Lewis       Boonsboro H 4
    38-35 Frederick Douglass-B       Boonsboro 72-6    
5   Frederick Douglass-B         Smithsburg   New Era Academy   5
      SECTION II 66-9 Forest Park         53-46 SECTION II      
3 H NAF               Catoctin H 3
    51-47 Lake Clifton           Catoctin 50-14    
6   Lake Clifton           Clear Spring   6
      48-12 Dunbar           Smithsburg 54-48      
2 H Dunbar               Smithsburg H 2
    (H) Dunbar               Smithsburg (H) 69-33    
7   Bye                   Brunswick   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy