MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Girls Lacrosse Class 4A 2019
1 H Northwestern                 Severna Park H 1
    (H) Northwestern             (H) Severna Park    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      23-11 (H) Northwestern         (H) Severna Park 20-1      
4 H Duval         North County H 4
    7-6 DuVal         Glen Burnie 10-7    
5   Bladensburg             Glen Burnie   5
      SECTION I 11-3 Northwestern     (H) Severna Park 12-5 SECTION I      
3 H Laurel         Old Mill H 3
    8-5 Laurel     Old Mill 16-3    
6   High Point       Meade   6
      9-4 Parkdale       Arundel 17-5      
2 H Parkdale           Arundel H 2
    (H) Parkdale           (H) Arundel    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
4A SOUTH # 1
17-4 (H) Eleanor Roosevelt   (H) Severna Park 16-6
4A EAST # 2
       
1 H Eleanor Roosevelt     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     South River H 1
    (H) Eleanor Roosevelt       (H) South River    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      13-5 (H) Eleanor Roosevelt   (H) South River 16-7      
4 H C H Flowers   North Point H 4
    11-6 C H Flowers   Annapolis 21-11    
5   Suitland       Annapolis   5
      SECTION II 14-8 (H) Eleanor Roosevelt   Broadneck 11-7 SECTION II      
3 H Dr. Henry A Wise, Jr           Leonardtown H 3
    Dr. Henry A Wise Jr.       Leonardtown    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      21-1 Bowie       Broadneck 17-6      
2 H Bowie     Dulaney     Broadneck H 2
    (H) Bowie     State Finalist     (H) Broadneck    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          May 17, 6pm   May 17, 8pm          
          Gaithersburg H.S.
vs
Gaithersburg H.S.          
1 H Catonsville       17-1   16-3       Churchill H 1
    (H) Catonsville           (H) Churchill    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      15-14 Howard   Severna Park (H)   (H) Churchill 21-6      
4 H Howard   State Finalist   Bethesda-CC H 4
    17-5 Howard       Bethesda-CC 22-3    
5   Perry Hall       (H) Walt Whitman   Kennedy   5
      SECTION I 16-10 Dulaney   12-11 SECTION I      
3 H Western       Walter Johnson H 3
    14-5 Western   Walter Johnson 18-0    
6   Mergenthaler   Wheaton   6
      18-1 (H) Dulaney
State Champion
Walt Whitman 12-7      
2 H Dulaney       Walt Whitman H 2
    (H) Dulaney     Walt Whitman 17-1    
7   Bye           Einstein   7
       
4A NORTH # 4
13-10 Dulaney   Walt Whitman 15-9
4A WEST # 3
       
1 H Sherwood     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Richard Montgomery H 1
    (H) Sherwood           (H) Richard Montgomery    
8   Bye   May 22, 6pm   Bye   8
      19-2 (H) Sherwood Paint Branch High School (H) Richard Montgomery 18-13      
4 H Northwood       Quince Orchard H 4
    11-7 Northwood       Quince Orchard 17-5    
5   Montgomery Blair         Richard Montgomery   Northwest   5
      SECTION II 7-6 (H) Sherwood         19-9 SECTION II      
3 H Urbana               Gaithersburg H 3
    20-3 Urbana           Gaithersburg 20-9    
6   Paint Branch           Clarksburg   6
      22-4 Urbana           Wootton 9-8      
2 H Springbrook               Wootton H 2
    (H) Springbrook               (H) Wootton    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy