MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Baseball 2A 2019
1 H Marriotts Ridge                 Harford Tech H 1
    (H) Marriotts Ridge             (H) Harford Tech    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      6-5 (H) Marriotts Ridge         North Harford 3-2      
4 H Glenelg         Elkton H 4
    11-1 Glenelg         North Harford 15-5    
5   Hammond             North Harford   5
      SECTION I 6-3 Wilde Lake     (H) Fallston 3-2 SECTION I      
3 H River Hill         Fallston H 3
    5-4 Wilde Lake     Fallston 10-9    
6   Wilde Lake       North East   6
      12-7 Wilde Lake       (H) Fallston 2-1      
2 H Oakland Mills           Rising Sun H 2
    (H) Oakland Mills           (H) Rising Sun    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
2A SOUTH # 1
16-0 (H) La Plata   (H) Fallston 2-0
2A EAST # 2
       
1 H La Plata     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Kent Island H 1
    (H) La Plata       (H) Kent Island    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      5-0 (H) La Plata   (H) Parkside 3-1      
4 H Southern (AA)   Parkside H 4
    16-2 Southern (AA)   Parkside 2-1    
5   Westlake       Wicomico   5
      SECTION II 10-0 (H) La Plata   Parkside 3-0 SECTION II      
3 H Calvert           North Caroline H 3
    12-0 Calvert       Queen Anne's 6-2    
6   Thomas Stone       Queen Anne's   6
      7-6 Patuxent       Queen Anne's 4-1      
2 H Patuxent     La Plata (H)     Easton H 2
    (H) Patuxent     State Finalist     (H) Easton    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          May 21, 4pm   May 21, 7pm          
          Montgomery Blair H.S.
vs
Montgomery Blair H.S.          
1 H Hereford       1-0   5-1       Century H 1
    (H) Hereford           (H) Century    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      3-1 (H) Hereford   Middletown   (H) Century 9-8      
4 H Eastern Technical   State Finalist   Liberty H 4
    Eastern Technical       Liberty 3-0    
5   Bye       Oakdale   Winters Mill   5
      SECTION I 11-1 Hereford   3-2 SECTION I      
3 H Edmondson/Westside       Oakdale H 3
    Edmonson/Westside   Oakdale    
6   Bye La Plata Bye   6
      Forfeit New Town
State Champion
Oakdale 11-2      
2 H New Town       South Carroll H 2
    (H) New Town   4-2   (H) South Carroll    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
2A NORTH # 4
2-0 Hereford   Middletown 9-6
2A WEST # 3
       
1 H Gwynn Park     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Middletown H 1
    (H) Gwynn Park           (H) Middletown    
8   Bye   May 25, 4pm   Bye   8
      31-1 (H) Gwynn Park Ripken Stadium, Aberdeen (H) Middletown 5-1      
4 H Carver Vo-Tech       Poolesville H 4
    13-1 Carver Vo-Tech       Poolesville 4-2    
5   Central         (H) Middletown   Walkersville   5
      SECTION II 16-2 (H) Gwynn Park         4-2 SECTION II      
3 H Crossland               Williamsport H 3
    Crossland           Williamsport 2-1    
6   Bye           Seneca Valley   6
      14-6 Patterson           Williamsport 8-0      
2 H Patterson               Damascus H 2
    (H) Patterson               (H) Damascus    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy