MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Baseball 3A 2019
1 H City                 Reservoir H 1
    (H) City             (H) Reservoir    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      12-2 (H) City         Centennial 4-0      
4 H Potomac         Centennial H 4
    Potomac         Centennial 7-1    
5   `             Long Reach   5
      SECTION I 6-3 (H) Poly     (H) Atholton 2-0 SECTION I      
3 H Oxon Hill         Mt. Hebron H 3
    Oxon Hill     Mt. Hebron    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      23-1 Poly       (H) Atholton 2-0      
2 H Poly           Atholton H 2
    (H) Poly           (H) Atholton    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
24-0 (H) Northern (Cal.)   (H) J.M. Bennett 6-1
3A EAST # 2
       
1 H Huntingtown     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Stephen Decatur H 1
    (H) Huntingtown       (H) Stephen Decatur    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      9-1 (H) Huntingtown   (H) Stephen Decatur 5-3      
4 H Great Mills   Northeast (AA) H 4
    7-3 Great Mills   Northeast (AA)    
5   St. Charles       Bye   5
      SECTION II 2-1 Northern (Cal.)   J.M. Bennett 8-6 SECTION II      
3 H Chopticon           Chesapeake (AA) H 3
    Chopticon       Chesapeake (AA)    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      8-3 Northern (Cal.)       J.M. Bennett 5-3      
2 H Northern (Cal.)     C. Milton Wright     J. M. Bennett H 2
    (H) Northern (Cal.)     State Finalist     (H) J.M. Bennett    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          May 21, 7pm   May 21, 4pm          
          Joe Cannon Stadium
vs
Joe Cannon Stadium          
1 H Woodlawn       4-2   3-2       Rockville H 1
    (H) Woodlawn           (H) Rockville    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      17-6 Franklin   J.M. Bennett (H)   Magruder 1-0      
4 H Franklin   State Finalist   Magruder H 4
    10-6 Franklin       Magruder 5-3    
5   Lansdowne       Westminster   Blake   5
      SECTION I 6-5 (H) Towson   14-2 SECTION I      
3 H Parkville       Manchester Valley H 3
    Parkville   Manchester Valley 13-1    
6   Bye J.M. Bennett Watkins Mill   6
      10-0 (H) Towson
State Champion
(H) Westminster 10-0      
2 H Towson       Westminster H 2
    (H) Towson   5-3   (H) Westminster    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
10-0 C. Milton Wright   Thomas Johnson 2-0
3A WEST # 3
       
1 H Bel Air     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Linganore H 1
    (H) Bel Air           (H) Linganore    
8   Bye   May 25, 7pm   Bye   8
      4-1 C. Milton Wright Ripken Stadium, Aberdeen (H) Linganore 4-3      
4 H C. Milton Wright       North Hagerstown H 4
    9-1 C. Milton Wright       North Hagerstown 3-2    
5   Dundalk         (H) Thomas Johnson   Tuscarora   5
      SECTION II 10-0 C. Milton Wright         3-1 SECTION II      
3 H Aberdeen               Frederick H 3
    6-3 Aberdeen           Frederick 2-1    
6   Edgewood           South Hagerstown   6
      15-3 (H) Aberdeen           Thomas Johnson 11-1      
2 H Kenwood               Thomas Johnson H 2
    17-2 Kenwood (H)               (H) Thomas Johnson    
7   Patapsco                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy