MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Softball 3A 2019
1 H Oxon Hill                 Centennial H 1
    (H) Oxon Hill             (H) Centennial    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      12-5 Oxon Hill         (H) Centennial 7-6      
4 H Potomac         Long Reach H 4
    Potomac         Long Reach 13-2    
5   Bye             Atholton   5
      SECTION I 17-8 (H) Oxon Hill     Reservoir 3-2 SECTION I      
3 H City         Mt. Hebron H 3
    City     Mt. Hebron    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      22-12 Poly       Reservoir 3-2      
2 H Poly           Reservoir H 2
    (H) Poly           (H) Reservoir    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
3A SOUTH # 1
24-0 (H) Huntingtown   (H) Chesapeake (AA) 3-1
3A EAST # 2
       
1 H Huntingtown     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Chesapeake (AA) H 1
    (H) Huntingtown       (H) Chesapeake (AA)    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      11-0 (H) Huntingtown   (H) Chesapeake (AA) 10-0      
4 H St. Charles   J. M. Bennett H 4
    14-3 Great Mills   J.M. Bennett    
5   Great Mills       Bye   5
      SECTION II 5-2 Huntingtown   (H) Chesapeake (AA) 11-0 SECTION II      
3 H Northern (Cal.)           Northeast (AA) H 3
    Northern (Cal.)       Northeast (AA)    
6   Bye       Bye   6
      6-3 Northern (Cal.)       Northeast (AA) 11-5      
2 H Chopticon     Huntingtown (H)     Stephen Decatur H 2
    (H) Chopticon     State Finalist     (H) Stephen Decatur    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          May 21, 7pm   May 21, 7pm          
          Bachman Park, Field #4
vs
Bachman Park, Field #6          
1 H Towson       10-2   5-0       Manchester Valley H 1
    (H) Towson           (H) Manchester Valley    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      20-0 (H) Towson   Chesapeake (AA)   (H) Manchester Valley 6-0      
4 H Woodlawn   State Finalist   Rockville H 4
    15-5 Woodlawn       Rockville 15-5    
5   Milford Mill       (H) Manchester Valley   Magruder   5
      SECTION I 10-6 (H) Towson   9-5 SECTION I      
3 H Lansdowne       Blake H 3
    11-1 Lansdowne   Blake 14-1    
6   Franklin Huntingtown Watkins Mill   6
      24-5 Lansdowne
State Champion
Westminster 10-4      
2 H Parkville       Westminster H 2
    (H) Parkville   2-0   (H) Westminster    
7   Bye           Bye   7
       
3A NORTH # 4
3-0 Bel Air   Linganore 8-5
3A WEST # 3
       
1 H Dundalk     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     North Hagerstown H 1
    (H) Dundalk           (H) North Hagerstown    
8   Bye   May 25, 5pm   Bye   8
      16-0 C. Milton Wright U. of Maryland Softball Complex (H) North Hagerstown 7-4      
4 H C. Milton Wright       Tuscarora H 4
    16-6 C. Milton Wright       Tuscarora 5-3    
5   Kenwood         Linganore   South Hagerstown   5
      SECTION II 1-0 Bel Air         5-2 SECTION II      
3 H Edgewood               Thomas Johnson H 3
    11-8 Aberdeen           Thomas Johnson 9-0    
6   Aberdeen           Frederick   6
      9-1 (H) Bel Air           Linganore 8-6      
2 H Bel Air               Linganore H 2
    10-0 (H) Bel Air               (H) Linganore    
7   Patapsco                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy