MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
Boys Basketball Class 2A 2015
1 H Patterson                 Oakland Mills H 1
    (H) Patterson             (H) Oakland Mills    
8   Bye             Bye   8
      58-43 (H) Patterson         (H) Oakland Mills 89-47      
4 H Dunbar         Calvert H 4
    59-25 Dunbar         St. Charles 59-48    
5   Lansdowne             St. Charles   5
      SECTION I 79-40 (H) Patterson     (H) Oakland Mills 85-49 SECTION I      
3 H Western STES         Marriotts Ridge H 3
    62-37 Western STES     Marriotts Ridge 63-56    
6   Loch Raven       Hammond   6
      45-34 Carver Vo-Tech       Patuxent 57-47      
2 H Carver Vo-Tech           Patuxent H 2
    (H) Carver Vo-Tech           (H) Patuxent    
7   Bye               Bye   7
       
2A NORTH # 1
59-50 (H) Patterson   (H) Oakland Mills 73-70 (OT)
2A SOUTH # 2
       
1 H Hereford     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Largo H 1
    (H) Hereford       (H) Largo    
8   Bye       Bye   8
      68-44 (H) Hereford   (H) Largo 84-51      
4 H Owings Mills   Friendly H 4
    81-56 Owings Mills   Southern (AA) 69-66    
5   Chesapeake-B       Southern (AA)   5
      SECTION II 54-49 Randallstown   Frederick Douglass 52-48 SECTION II      
3 H Overlea           Gwynn Park H 3
    64-59 Overlea       Gwynn Park    
6   Eastern Technical       Bye   6
      72-52 Randallstown       Frederick Douglass 59-45      
2 H Randallstown     Patterson     Frederick Douglass H 2
    (H) Randallstown     State Finalist     (H) Frederick Douglass    
7   Bye               Bye   7
          Xfinity Center
March 13, 9 p.m.
  Xfinity Center
March 13, 7 p.m.
         
         
vs
         
1 H Harford Tech       87-59   66-61       Oakdale H 1
    (H) Harford Tech           (H) Oakdale    
8   Bye           Bye   8
      56-44 (H) Harford Tech   Oakland Mills   (H) Oakdale 64-61      
4 H Rising Sun   State Finalist   Middletown H 4
    42-29 Rising Sun       Middletown 61-40    
5   North East (Cecil)       (H) Oakdale   Boonsboro   5
      SECTION I 74-66 (H) Harford Tech   64-56 SECTION I      
3 H Elkton       Mountain Ridge H 3
    69-49 Elkton   Mountain Ridge 68-58    
6   Fallston OAKLAND MILLS Walkersville   6
      67-59 Elkton
State Champion
Williamsport 72-51      
2 H Patterson Mill       Williamsport H 2
    (H) Patterson Mill   64-55   (H) Williamsport 55-34    
7   Bye           Catoctin   7
       
2A EAST # 4
70-58 Wicomico   Oakdale 78-64
2A WEST # 3
       
1 H Wicomico     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Century H 1
    (H) Wicomico           (H) Century    
8   Bye   XFINITY Center   Bye   8
      59-55 (OT) (H) Wicomico March 14, 6 p.m. (H) Century 74-48      
4 H North Caroline       Winters Mill H 4
    56-52 Easton       Key 50-47    
5   Easton         Century   Francis Scott Key   5
      SECTION II 62-42 Wicomico         58-50 SECTION II      
3 H Queen Anne's               Liberty H 3
    72-23 Queen Anne's           Liberty 64-48    
6   Kent Island           Poolesville   6
      83-64 Queen Anne's           South Carroll 63-33      
2 H Parkside               South Carroll H 2
    (H) Parkside               (H) South Carroll    
7   Bye                   Bye   7
Powered By CountySportsZone.com  

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at [email protected]

Copyright © 2017 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy